ES / EN

 
Las Polleras de Agus

Privacy

Personal information
Las Polleras de Agus requests user’s personal information, such as name, email address, delivery address, and telephone number. This information is used to deliver products and charge for said products and their respective delivery, which includes publicity and promotional material. Under no circumstance is this personal information sold to or shared with third parties or companies not related to Las Polleras de Agus. The client or visitor to www.laspollerasdeagus.com hereby agrees that the personal details provided by Las Polleras de Agus or those received by us, due to transactions through our website, will be treated according to Peruvian Law Number 29733, the Law of the Protection of Personal Details, designed to protect the user and their privacy.

Links to Other Sites
Las Polleras de Agus may contain links to other websites, but this does not indicate they are property of or operated by Las Polleras de Agus. Las Polleras de Agus is not responsible for the content, material, actions, or services provided by said sites, nor for harm or losses as a result of their use. The presence of links to other sites does not imply that Las Polleras de Agus maintains a business relationship with, approves of, or backs said pages or their content. The user may revoke the consent implied in the previous paragraph via written statement sent to Las Polleras de Agus. Said revocation will take place no more than five calendar days after Las Polleras de Agus receives the communication. The present cause does not restrict the reach of Peruvian Law Number 29733.

Cookies
www.laspollerasdeagus.com uses cookies that permit us to identify your interests. The collection of this information via cookies is completely anonymous, and Las Polleras de Agus will not collect your personal information such as your name, email address, shipping address, or telephone via cookies. To eliminate the cookies we place, please use the control panel of your browser.

Personal Information & Newsletter
The users of and visitors to www.laspollerasdeagus.com may opt to eliminate their accounts with our page and erase their personal information from our system if they so choose. The users of www.laspollerasdeagus.com may stop receiving our email newsletter communication by clicking on “I want to stop receiving these emails” (“Quiero dejar de recibir correos”) in the lower part of each email we send.